Open solving Netanya 1999








 

    Netanya-logo

Open Solving Tournament

Netanya 25.10.1999

    No. Solver                        Total Time  1  2  3    4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12
    
                               max.-> 50,00  180  2  2  5    5  5  3  5  5  4  5  4  5
    
    1   Michel Caillaud          FRA  50,00  120  2  2  5    5  5  3  5  5  4  5  4  5
    2   Ofer Comay               ISR  50,00  153  2  2  5    5  5  3  5  5  4  5  4  5
    3   Miodrag Mladenovic       YUG  50,00  160  2  2  5    5  5  3  5  5  4  5  4  5
    4   Dolf Wissmann            NED  50,00  164  2  2  5    5  5  3  5  5  4  5  4  5
    5   Boris Tummes             GER  49,00  169  2  2  5    5  4  3  5  5  4  5  4  5
    6   Michael Pfannkuche       GER  45,00  178  2  2  5    5  5  3  5  0  4  5  4  5
    7   Arno Zude                GER  45,00  179  2  2  5    5  5  3  5  0  4  5  4  5
    8   Ram Soffer               ISR  43,00  180  2  2  5    5  5  3  5  0  2  5  4  5
    9   Joose Norri              FIN  42,00  179  2  2  5    4  5  3  5  5  2  5  4  0
    10  Noam Elkies              ISR  42,00  180  0  2  5    5  4  3  5  0  4  5  4  5
    11  Peter van den Heuvel     NED  39,00  179  2  2  5    5  4  3  0  5  4  5  4  0
    12  Marko Klasinc            SLO  36,00  180  2  2  5    0  0  3  1  5  4  5  4  5
    13  Piotr Murdzia            POL  35,00  177  2  2  5    0  5  3  5  0  4  5  4  0
    14  Gabor Cseh               HUN  35,00  180  2  2  2    5  0  3  0  5  2  5  4  5
    14  Vladimir Pogorelov       UKR  35,00  180  2  2  5    5  0  3  0  5  4  5  4  0
    16  Mark Erenburg            ISR  34,75  179  2  2  4,75 5  5  3  0  0  4  0  4  5
    17  Peter Gvozdjak           SVK  34,00  177  2  2  4    5  0  3  5  0  4  5  4  0
    18  Marek Kolcak             SVK  33,00  177  2  2  5    5  5  3  0  0  2  5  4  0
    19  Kohey Yamada             JAP  32,50  180  2  2  4,5  4  0  2  0  0  4  5  4  5
    20  Tadashi Wakashima        JAP  32,00  179  2  2  5    5  4  3  0  0  2  0  4  5
    21  Valery Krivenko          UKR  31,25  180  2  2  4,25 5  4  3  0  0  2  0  4  5
    22  Michal Dragoun           CZE  31,00  176  2  2  5    5  5  3  0  0  0  0  4  5
    23  Mitja Ukmar              SLO  31,00  177  0  2  5    5  0  3  5  0  2  5  4  0
    24  Graham Lee               GBR  31,00  179  0  2  5    5  0  3  3  0  4  5  4  0
    25  Raffi Rupin              ISR  30,50  179  2  2  4,5  5  0  3  3  0  2  5  4  0
    26  Johan de Boer            NED  29,00  179  0  2  5    5  0  3  1  0  4  5  4  0
    26  Paz Einat                ISR  29,00  179  2  2  5    5  4  0  0  0  2  5  4  0
    28  Josef Kupper             SWI  28,50  180  2  2  4,5  0  3  3  3  0  2  5  4  0
    29  Alekxandr Semenenko      UKR  28,00  180  2  2  5    5  0  3  0  0  2  0  4  5
    29  Henry Tanner             FIN  28,00  180  2  2  5    0  0  3  0  0  2  5  4  5
    31  Jonathan Mestel          GBR  27,50  180  0  2  4,5  5  4  3  3  0  2  0  4  0
    31  Valery Semenenko         UKR  27,50  180  2  2  4,5  5  0  3  0  0  2  0  4  5
    33  Harri Hurme              FIN  27,00  179  2  2  5    4  0  3  5  0  2  0  4  0
    34  Jorma Paavilainen        FIN  26,50  180  2  2  3,5  0  0  3  5  0  2  5  4  0
    35  Valery Kopyl             UKR  25,50  180  2  2  4,5  3  0  3  0  0  4  5  2  0
    36  Oto Mihalco              SVK  25,00  174  2  2  5    5  5  0  0  0  2  0  4  0
    37  Zoran Gavrilovski        MAC  24,00  179  0  2  5    0  5  3  0  0  0  5  4  0
    38  Bogusz Piliczewski       POL  24,00  180  0  2  5    0  0  3  0  5  2  5  2  0
    39  Stepak Yedael            ISR  23,00  179  2  2  5    0  0  3  0  0  2  5  4  0
    40  Masimov Agshin           AZB  23,00  180  2  2  5    0  0  3  0  0  2  5  4  0
    40  Claus Czeremin           GER  23,00  180  0  2  5    5  4  3  0  0  0  0  4  0
    42  Frantisek Sabol          CZE  22,50  176  2  2  3,5  2  0  2  0  0  4  0  2  5
    43  Yosi Retter              ISR  22,50  180  0  2  4,5  0  0  3  0  0  4  5  4  0
    44  Gady Costeff             ISR  21,00  179  0  2  3    4  4  2  0  0  2  0  4  0
    45  Borislav Gadjanski       YUG  21,00  180  2  2  0    4  0  0  0  0  4  5  4  0
    46  Ivan Denkovski           MAC  19,50  173  0  2  4,5  4  0  3  0  0  2  0  4  0
    47  Thomas Maeder            SWI  19,50  179  2  2  4,5  0  4  3  0  0  0  0  4  0
    48  Nicolai Chebanov         MOL  18,50  179  0  0  4,5  0  0  3  5  0  2  0  4  0
    49  Bakhtiyar Rustamov       AZB  18,25  180  0  2  4,25 0  3  3  0  0  2  0  4  0
    50  Anatoliy Piriverdiyev    AZB  18,00  180  2  2  5    0  3  0  0  0  2  0  4  0
    51  Michael McDowell         GBR  17,00  179  0  2  5    4  0  0  0  0  2  0  4  0
    52  Wladislaw Rosolak        POL  16,25  137  0  2  4,25 0  0  3  0  0  0  5  2  0
    53  Omer Friedland           ISR  15,00  171  2  2  0    0  4  3  0  0  0  0  4  0
    54  Mark Vandemeulebroucke   BEL  15,00  175  0  2  0    0  0  0  0  0  4  5  4  0
    55  Hannu Harkola            FIN  15,00  179  2  2  0    0  0  0  0  0  2  5  4  0
    56  Zbigniew Szczep          POL  14,00  180  0  2  3    0  0  3  0  0  2  0  4  0
    57  Oliver Ralik             SVK  12,00  179  0  2  4    0  0  0  0  0  2  0  4  0
    58  Agnieszka Rybak          POL  11,50  180  2  2  3,5  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  4  0
    59  Stefan Parzuch           POL   8,00  179  0  2  0    0  0  0  0  0  2  0  4  0
    60  Ignaas Vandemeulebroucke BEL   7,00  179  0  2  0    0  0  0  1  0  0  0  4  0
    61  John Roycroft            GBR   7,00  180  0  2  3    0  0  0  0  0  2  0  0  0
    62  Milan Svrcek             SVK   6,00  179  0  2  0    0  0  2  0  0  0  0  2  0
    63  David Maayan             ISR   5,00  180  0  0  0    0  0  3  0  0  2  0  0  0
    64  Joshua Sorias            ISR   4,00  175  0  2  0    0  0  0  0  0  2  0  0  0
    65  Sternick Kalman          ISR   3,00  179  0  0  0    0  3  0  0  0  0  0  0  0

     

Updated 29th November 1999


Comments are closed.