FIDE-masters

FIDE MASTERS 
FOR CHESS COMPOSITIONS

 

YEAR
NAME
1990 László Apró (Hungary) (†)
Dmitry Banny (Russia) (†) 
Gyula Bebesi (Hungary) (†) 
Roméo Bédoni (France) 
Alekseï Belenky (USSR) (†) 
Attila Benedek (Hungary) (†)
Siegfried Brehmer (Germany) (†) 
Johannes J. Burbach (Netherlands) (†)
Vassily Dolgov (Russia)
Yury Dorogov (USSR) (†)
Stephan Eisert (Germany)
Viktor Evreinov (USSR) (†) 
Bruno Fargette (France) 
Ferenc Fleck (Hungary) (†)
Bedrich Formánek (Slovakia) 
Hilding Fröberg (Sweden) (†)
Cornelis Groeneveld (Netherlands) (†)
Erwin Gross (Germany) (†) 
Zvonimir Hernitz (Croatia)
Fritz Hoffmann (Germany) 
Herbert Hultberg (Sweden) (†) 
Arkady Yaroslavtsev (Russia) 
Gustav Jönsson (Sweden) 
Osmo Kaila (Finland) (†)
Tivadar Kardos (Hungary) (†)
Valery Karpov (Russia) (†)
Imants Kisis (Latvia) (†)
Ivan Kiss (Slovakia) 
János Kiss (Hungary) (†)
Visa Kivi (Finland) (†)
Hugo Knuppert (Denmark) (†)
Mikhaïl Kuznetsov (Russia) (†)
Valentin Lider (Russia)
Grigory Markovsky (Russia)
Jan Marwitz (Netherlands) (†)
Mario Mátouš (Czech Republic) (†)
Aleksandr Maksimovskikh (Russia) 
Karol Mlynka (Slovakia) 
Godehard Murkisch (Germany) 
Mukkur Parthasarathy (India) 
Alexander Pituk (Slovakia) (†)
Sergeï Pugachev (USSR) (†) 
Gerd Rinder (Germany) 
Efim Rukhlis (Israel) (†)
Jacques Savournin (France)
Hans-Heinrich Schmitz (Germany) (†)
Theodor Siers (Germany) (†) 
Miroslav Šindelář (Czech Republic) (†) 
Felix Sonnenfeld (Brazil) (†) 
Theodor Steudel (Germany) (†)
Tibor Szabó (Hungary) 
József Szöghy (Hungary) (†)
Ivo Tominić (Croatia) 
Jean-Michel Trillon (France) (†)
German Umnov (Russia)
Claude Wiedenhoff (France)
Vladimir Zabunov (Bulgaria) (†)
Manfred Zucker (Germany) (†)
1992 Roland Baier (Switzerland)
Veikko Hynönen (Finland) (†)
Andrzej Lewandowski (Poland)
Mircea Manolescu (Romania) (†)
Bronislav Olimpiev (Russia)
Almiro Zarur (Brazil) 
1993 Hillel Aloni (Israel)
Yury Antonov (Russia)
1995 Nicolae Micu (Romania)
Vladimir Sychev (Belarus)
Revaz Tavariani (Georgia) (†)
Vladimir Timonin (Russia) (†)
Valentin Udartsev (Russia)
1996 Jean Morice (France)
1997 Ya’akov Mintz (Israel)
Aleksandr Mochalkin (Russia) (†)
1998 Gerard Doukhan (France)
2001 Amatzia Avni (Israel)
Yury Gorbatenko (Russia)
Günther Jahn (Germany) (†)
Vladimír Kos (Czech Republic) (†)
Nikita Plaksin (Russia)
Nikos Siotis (Greece) (†)
Donald Smedley (Great Britain)
2004 Robert Burger (USA)
Gábor Cseh (Hungary) (†)
Paz Einat (Israel)
Henk le Grand (Netherlands)
Aharon Hirschenson (Israel)
Markus Manhart (Germany)
Milivoj Nešić (Serbia) (†)
Alexander Zidek (Austria)
2005 Viktor Kapusta (Ukraine)
Evgeny Kolesnikov (Russia)
L’udovit Lehen (Slovakia) (†)
Waldemar Mazul (Poland) (†)
Philippe Robert (France) (†)
Vyacheslav Vladimirov (Russia)
Peter Wong (Australia)
2006 Andreï Zhuravlev (Russia)
2007 Anatoly Karamanits (Ukraine)
Ralf Krätschmer (Germany)
Vasil Markovtsy (Ukraine)
Dan Meinking (USA) (†)
Aleksandr Pankratiev (Russia)
Nikola Stolev (Macedonia)
Ruslan Surkov (Russia) (†)
Martin Wessels (Germany)
Rolf Wiehagen (Germany)
Vukota Nikoletić (Serbia) (†)
2008 Aleksandr Manvelyan (Armenia)
Mikola Rezvov (Ukraine) (†)
2009 Valery Kirillov (Russia)
Andreï Kornilov (Russia) (†)
Michael Schreckenbach (Germany)
Marko Ylijoki (Finland)
2010 Harri Hurme (Finland)
Peter Sickinger (Germany)
Thomas Volet (USA)
2011 Peter Hoffmann (Germany)
Grigory Slepyan (Belarus)
Karen Sumbatyan (Russia)
Sergy Ivanovich Tkachenko (Ukraine)
Igor Yarmonov (Ukraine)
2012 Mirko Degenkolbe (Germany)
Eduard Eilazyan (Ukraine)
Mark Erenburg (Israel)
Piet le Grand (Netherlands)
Vitaly Medintsev (Russia)
Martin Minski (Germany)
Emanuel Navon (Israel)
Viktor Razumenko (Russia)
Harold van der Heijden (Netherlands)
Vadim Vinokurov (Russia)
2013 Nicolas Dupont (France)
Marco Guida (Italy)
Thomas Maeder (Switzerland)
Zlatko Mihajloski (Macedonia)
Boško Milošeski (Macedonia)
C.G.S. Narayanan (India)
Daniel Novomeský (Slovakia)
Grigory Popov (Russia)
Kostas Prentos (Greece)
František Sabol (Czech Republic)
Ricardo Vieira (Brazil)
2014 Nikolaï Belukhov (Bulgaria)
Uwe Karbowiak (Germany)
Ferhat Karmil (Turkey)
Rupert Munz (Germany)
Felix Rossomakho (Russia)
2015 Michael Barth (Germany)
Pavel Murashev (Russia)
Rainer Paslack (Germany)
Guy Sobrecases (France)
Lennart Werner (Sweden)
2016 Silvio Baier (Germany)
Ofer Comay (Israel)
Éric Huber (Romania)
Vasil Krizhanivskyi (Ukraine)

Comments are closed.