Grandmasters

GRANDMASTERS OF THE FIDE
FOR CHESS COMPOSITIONS

 

YEAR NAME COUNTRY
1972 Genrikh Kasparyan (†)
Lev Loshinsky (†)
Comins Mansfield (†)
Eeltje Visserman (†)
Armenia
USSR
Great Britain
Netherlands
1976 Vladimir Bron (†)
Jindřich Fritz (†)
Vladimir Korolkov (†)
Vladimír Pachman (†)
György Páros (†)
Nenad Petrović (†)
USSR
CSFR
USSR
CSFR
Hungary
Croatia
1980 György Bakcsi
Hrvoje Bartolović (†)
Bo Lindgren (†)
Gia Nadareishvili (†)
Valentin Rudenko (†)
Hungary
Croatia
Sweden
USSR
Ukraine
1984 Claude Goumondy
Iosif Krikheli (†)
Petko Petkov
Hans Peter Rehm
Touw Hian Bwee
France
USSR
Bulgaria
Germany
Indonesia
1988 Cor Goldschmeding (†)
Aleksandr Grin (†)
Ernest Pogosyants (†)
Yakov Vladimirov
Milan Vukcevich (†)
Netherlands
Russia
USSR
Russia
USA
1989 Herbert Ahues (†)
Viktor Chepizhny
Emilian Dobrescu
Germany
Russia
Romania
1990 David Gurgenidze
Jacobus Haring (†)
Georgia
Netherlands
1992 Fadil Abdurahmanović
Jan Rusinek
Bosnia-Hercegovina
Poland
1993 Venelin Alaikov (†)
Michel Caillaud
Andreï Lobusov (†)
Norman Macleod (†)
Byron Zappas (†)
Bulgaria
France
Russia
Great Britain
Greece
1995 Michael Keller
Aleksandr Kuzovkov
Germany
Moldova
1996 Toma Garai (†)
Živko Janevski
USA
Macedonia
2001 Virgil Nestorescu Romania
2004 Unto Heinonen
Jean-Marc Loustau
Mikhaïl Marandyuk
Waldemar Tura
Finland
France
Ukraine
Poland
2005 Udo Degener
Nikolaï Kralin
Franz Pachl
Oleg Pervakov
Germany
Russia
Germany
Russia
2007 Aleksandr Feoktistov
Yves Cheylan
Marjan Kovačević
Miodrag Mladenović
Valery Shanshin
Valery Shavyrin
Anatoly Slesarenko
Russia
France
Serbia
Serbia
Russia
Russia
Russia
2009 Uri Avner (†)
Andreï Selivanov
Israel
Russia
2010 Reto Aschwanden
Wieland Bruch
Vasil Dyachuk
Camillo Gamnitzer
Matti Myllyniemi (†)
Marcel Tribowski
Milan Velimirović (†)
Klaus Wenda
Switzerland
Germany
Ukraine
Austria
Finland
Germany
Serbia
Austria
2012 Evgeny Bogdanov (†)
Michal Dragoun
Valery Gurov
Peter Gvozdják
Miroslav Havel (Koštál, †, upon request by the country)
Christopher Jones
Artur Mandler (†, upon request by the country)
Mario Parrinello
Ivan Soroka
Ukraine
Czech Republic
Russia
Slovakia
Czech Republic
Great Britain
Czech Republic
Italy
Ukraine
2013 Aleksandr Azhusin
Anatoly Styopochkin
Russia
Russia
2015 Yochanan Afek
Hubert Gockel
John Rice
Aleksey Sochnev
Israel
Germany
Great Britain
Russia
2016 Yury Bazlov
Zoran Gavrilovski
Russia
Macedonia

Comments are closed.