WCCI 2016-2018 Helpmates

The 7th World Championship in Composing for Individuals

RESULTS: WCCI 2016-2018, Section E - Helpmates

Judges

  • Silvio Baier (GER)
  • Ofer Comay (ISR)
  • Janos Csak (HUN)
  • Harry Fougiaxis (GRE)
  • Emil Klemanic (SVK)
 

The WINNERS


1st Place: Vasyl Kryzhanivskyi


2nd Place: Aleksandr Semenenko


3rd Place: Fadil Abdurahmanović
Place Composer name Points FA
1 Kryzhanivskyi, Vasyl 39 6
2 Semenenko, Aleksandr 39 6
3 Abdurahmanovic, Fadil 38.5 5
4 Gurov, Valery 38 6
5 Semenenko, Valery 38 6
6 Velikhanov, Kenan 37 4
7 Comay, Ofer 36.75 4
8 Medintsev, Vitaly 36 5
9 Paliulionis, Viktoras 36 5
10 Jones, Christopher 36 5
11 Skripnik, Anatoly 35.5 4
12 Kopyl, Valery 35.5 5
13 Csak, Janos 34.5 5
14 Onkoud, Abdelaziz 34.5 6
15 Gavrilovski, Zoran 34 3
16 Dragoun, Michal 33.5 3
17 Kovacevic, Marjan 33.5 2
18-19 Mihajloski, Zlatko 33.5 4
18-19 Lois, Jorge 33.5 4
20 Klemanic, Emil 33 2
21 Shorokhov, Boris 33 3
22 Kolesnik, Nikolai 33 4
23 Linss, Torsten 32.5 3
24 Simoni, Francesco 32.5 3
25 Feoktistov, Aleksandr 32 2
26 Witztum, Menachem 32 2
27-28 Turevski, Dmitri 32 3
27-28 Marciniszyn, Jakub 32 3
29 Syzonenko, Viktor 31.5 2
30 Trommler, Sven 31.5 2
31 Chepizhny, Viktor 31 2
32 Zamanov, Vidadi 30.5 2
33 Einat, Paz 30 2
34 de Mattos Vieira, Ricardo 30 2
35 Novomesky, Daniel 29.5 1
36 Pachl, Franz 29.5 2
37 Styopochkin, Anatoliy 29.5 1
38 Rimkus, Mecislovas 29.5 0
39 Packa, Ladislav 29 1
40 Wiehagen, Rolf 28.5 2
41 Evseev, Vladimir 28.5 1
42 Kostukov, Alexandr 28.5 2
43 Navon, Emmanuel 28.5 1
44-45 Kapros, Jorge 28.5 0
44-45 Parrinello, Mario 28.5 0
46-47 Prentos, Kostas 27.5 0
46-47 Serafimovic, Ilija 27.5 0
48 Dashkovsky, Aleksandr 27 1
49 Khramtsevich, Mikhail 27 1
50 Janevski, Zivko 27 0
51 Balasubramanian, S. K. 26.5 0
52 Antipin, Ivan 26.5 0
53-54 Labai, Zoltan 26.5 0
53-54 Roland, Marcos 26.5 0
55 Baier, Silvio 26.25 1
56 Vinokurov, Vadim 26 0
57 Muller, Dieter 26 0
58 Gavryliv, Evgeny 25.5 1
59 Gorbatenko, Yuri 25.5 0
60 Gershinsky, Michail 25 0
61 Stolev, Nikola 25 0
62 Lastivka, Volodymyr 25 0
63 Oblyashevsky, Georgy 24.5 0
64 Tritten, Pierre 24.5 0
65-66 Klasinc, Marko 24.5 0
65-66 Tanner, Henry 24.5 0
67 Prcic, Mike 24.5 0
68 Kozura, Gennady 24 1
69 Abbasov, Azer 24 0
70-71 Bidlen, Anton 23.5 0
70-71 Stojoski, Petre 23.5 0
72 Matlak, Jacek 23 0
73 Lozek, Josef 22.5 1
74 Tominic, Ivo 22.5 0
75 Grinchenko, Dmitry 22.5 0
76 Fiebig, Reinhardt 22.5 0
77 Ducak, Jan 22 0
78 Stojnic, Dragan 21.5 0
79 Agapov, Igor 21.5 0
80-83 Vilkauskas, Antanas 21.5 0
80-83 Almammadov, Araz 21.5 0
80-83 Ignatenko, Gennady 21.5 0
80-83 Volchek, Viktor 21.5 0
84-85 Bilokin, Yuri 21.5 0
84-85 Manikumar, S 21.5 0
86 Oganesjan, Alexey 21 0
87 Pankratiev, Aleksandr 21 0
88 Bhushan, Phani 21 0
89 Parzuch, Stefan 20.5 0
90-91 Kraetschmer, Ralf 20.5 0
90-91 Yuzyuk, Viktor 20.5 0
92 Stojnic, Mihailo 20.5 0
93 Liskovets, Valery 20.5 0
94 Mlynka, Karol 20 0
95 Solja, Kennet 19.5 0
96 Stun, Jaroslav 19 0
97-98 Miloseski, Bosko 18.5 0
97-98 Alexandrov, Velko 18.5 0
99 Milewski, Stefan 18.5 0
100 Sayman, Umut 18.5 0
101-102 Majoros, Bela 18 0
101-102 Tyunin, Aleksandr 18 0
103 Elbaz, Jamal 17.5 0
104 Satkus, Vidmantas 17 0
105 Kravtsov, Nikita 17 0
106 Gatti, Daniele 17 0
107 Halma, Mykhailo 17 0
108 Javadzade, Salman 16.5 0
109 Janko, Roman 16 0
110 Uris, Miguel 14.5 0
111 Pankov, Vladimir 14 0
112 Burda, Josef 13.5 0
113 Cefle, Kivanc 13.5 0
114 Garzon, Jose A. 12 0
115 Hudak, Stanislav 11 0

Winners in section E (PDF) | Complete results in Section E (PDF)

Dmitry Turevsky, Director of the WCCI 2016-18


A – Twomovers | B – Threemovers | C – MoremoversD – Endgame studies | F – Selfmates | G – Fairies | H – Retros
Announcement and Rules | Entries | Results summary

Comments are closed.