WCCI 2016-2018 Fairies

The 7th World Championship in Composing for Individuals

RESULTS: WCCI 2016-2018, Section G - Fairies


Judges

  • Aleksandr Bulavka (BLR)
  • Vlaicu Crisan (ROU)
  • Diyan Kostadinov (BUL)
  • Franz Pachl (GER)
  • James Quah (SGP)
 

The WINNERS



1st Place: Vlaicu Crișan


2nd Place: Petko Petkov


3rd Place: Lev Grolman / Borislav Gadjanski
Place Composer name Points FA
1 Crisan, Vlaicu 42.75 5
2 Petkov, Petko 41.5 6
3-4 Grolman, Lev 39 6
3-4 Gadjanski, Borislav 39 5
5 Pachl, Franz 38.25 6
6-7 Lorinc, Juraj 38 5
6-7 Medintsev, Vitaly 38 4
8 Parrinello, Mario 37.5 3
9 Gockel, Hubert 36 6
10-11 Dyachuk, Vasyl 36 5
10-11 Kotesovec, Vaclav 36 4
12 Dragoun, Michal 35.5 6
13 Vysotska, Julia 35 3
14 Comay, Ofer 35 3
15 Linss, Torsten 34.5 3
16 Klemanic, Emil 34 3
17 Turevski, Dmitri 34 5
18-19 Zheglov, Viktor 33 3
18-19 Tuengler, Arno 33 3
20 Kochulov, Igor 33 4
21-22 Widlert, Kjell 32.5 3
21-22 Barth, Michael 32.5 3
23 Beine, Arnold 32.5 3
24 Huber, Eric 32.5 4
25 Prentos, Kostas 32 2
26 Trommler, Sven 32 2
27 Tritten, Pierre 32 2
28 Einat, Paz 31 2
29 Quah, James 30.75 1
30 Rosner, Eugene 30.5 1
31 Golha, Jan 30.5 2
32 Packa, Ladislav 30.5 2
33 Jones, Christopher 30.5 1
34 Bourd, Evgeni 30 2
35 Dietrich, Stephan 30 1
36 Raican, Paul 29.5 1
37 Khramtsevich, Mikhail 29.5 1
38 Shifrin, Simeon 29 1
39 Stun, Jaroslav 29 1
40 Basic, Bojan 28.5 1
41 Brabec, Juraj 28.5 0
42 Borst, Dirk 28.5 0
43 Nefyodov, Vladislav 28 1
44 Mantta, Teppo 28 1
45 Shankar Ram, Narajan 28 0
46 Shorokhov, Boris 27.5 1
47 Ravishankar, S. N. 27.5 1
48 Ducak, Jan 27.5 0
49 Argirakopoulos, Themistoklis 27.5 0
50 Balasubramanian, S. K. 27.5 0
51 Feoktistov, Aleksandr 27 0
52-53 Soroka, Ivan 27 0
52-53 Muller, Dieter 27 0
54 Vasyuchko, Mykola 26.5 1
55 Oganesjan, Alexey 26.5 0
56 Tominic, Ivo 26.5 0
57 Klasinc, Marko 26.5 0
58 Storisteanu, Adrian 25.5 0
59 Novomesky, Daniel 25.5 0
60-61 Syzonenko, Viktor 25 0
60-61 Kraetschmer, Ralf 25 0
62-64 Manikumar, S 25 0
62-64 Styopochkin, Anatoliy 25 0
62-64 Witztum, Menachem 25 0
65 Onkoud, Abdelaziz 24 0
66 Kohring, Rolf 23.5 0
67 Mlynka, Karol 23 0
68 Gasparyan, Aleksey 22.5 0
69 Skoba, Ivan 22 0
70 Solja, Kennet 22 0
71 Vilkauskas, Antanas 21.5 0
72 Simoni, Francesco 21.5 0
73 Csak, Janos 20.5 0
74 Kalyan, Seetharaman 20.5 0
75 Mihajloski, Zlatko 19.5 0
76 Sygurov, Aleksandr 18.5 0
77 Halma, Mykhailo 18.5 0
78 Gatti, Daniele 17.5 0
79 Miloseski, Bosko 17.5 0
80 Kozhakin, Vladimir 16.5 0
81 Bidlen, Anton 15 0
82 Pye, Robert 12.5 0
83 Janko, Roman 12.5 0
84 Liskovets, Valery 12.5 0

Winners in section G (PDF) | Complete results in Section G (PDF)

Dmitry Turevsky, Director of the WCCI 2016-18


A – Twomovers | B – Threemovers | C – MoremoversD – Endgame studies 
E – Helpmates | F – SelfmatesH – Retros
Announcement and Rules | Entries | Results summary

Comments are closed.