WCCI 2016-2018 Twomovers

The 7th World Championship in Composing for Individuals

RESULTS: WCCI 2016-2018, Section A – Twomovers


Judges:

  • Paz Einat (ISR)
  • Mikhail Khramtsevich (BLR)
  • Gerhard Maleika (GER)
  • Givi Mosiashvilli (GEO)
  • Dragan Stojnic (SRB)
 

The WINNERS



1st Place: Vasyl Dyachuk


2nd Place: Marjan Kovačević


3rd Place: Valery Shanshin
Place Composer name Points FA
1 Dyachuk, Vasyl 41 5
2 Kovacevic, Marjan 38.5 5
3 Shanshin, Valery 37 4
4 Murashov, Pavel 37 6
5 Slesarenko, Anatoly 36.5 5
6 Stojnic, Dragan 33.75 4
7 Markovtsiy, Vasyl 33.5 3
8 Einat, Paz 32.25 3
9 Stojnic, Mihailo 32 2
10 Guida, Marco 31.5 3
11 Mosiashvilli, Givi 31.5 2
12 Permyakov, Evgeny 31 1
13 Khramtsevich, Mikhail 30.75 1
14 Basisty, Mark 30.5 1
15-16 Novitsky, Petro 30.5 2
15-16 Gavrilovski, Zoran 30.5 2
17 Sovik, Stefan 29.5 1
18 Forster, Klaus 29 1
19 Pilchenko, Vyacheslav 28.5 0
20 Vasylenko, Anatolii 28 1
21 Bourd, Evgeni 26.5 1
22 Atayants, Grigory 26.5 1
23 Klemanic, Emil 26 1
24 Feoktistov, Aleksandr 26 0
25 Labai, Zoltan 25.5 0
26 Uris, Miguel 24 0
27 Gorbatenko, Yuri 24 0
28 Brabec, Juraj 23.5 0
29 Sorochan, Vladimir 23.5 0
30 Serafimovic, Ilija 23.5 0
31 Barth, Michael 23.5 0
32 Janevski, Zivko 23 0
33 Kopyl, Valery 22.5 0
34 Wirajaya, Daniel 22.5 0
35 Navon, Emmanuel 22.5 0
36-37 Simoni, Francesco 22 0
36-37 Syzonenko, Viktor 22 0
38 Gomez, Luis 22 0
39 Havran, Jozef 22 0
40 Svitek, Miroslav 22 0
41-42 Kapros, Jorge 21 0
41-42 Tkachenko, Sergey 21 0
43 Kostukov, Alexandr 20.5 0
44 Tominic, Ivo 20.5 0
45-46 Alekseyev, Yuri 20 0
45-46 Onkoud, Abdelaziz 20 0
47 Gavryliv, Evgeny 19 0
48 Shpakovsky, Alexander 18.5 0
49 Mlynka, Karol 18.5 0
50 Khachaturov, Sergey 18 0
51 Oganesjan, Alexey 17.5 0
52 Vokal, Stanislav 17.5 0
53 Milewski, Stefan 16.5 0
54 Pankratiev, Aleksandr 16.5 0
55 Miloseski, Bosko 16 0
56 Zamanov, Vidadi 16 0
57 Burda, Josef 15.5 0
58-59 Abdullayev, Suleyman 15.5 0
58-59 Tyunin, Aleksandr 15.5 0
60 Kozhakin, Vladimir 15 0
61 Ouellet, Charles 14.5 0
62 Majoros, Bela 13.5 0
63 Kravtsov, Nikita 12.5 0
64 Gatti, Daniele 11.5 0
65 Kozhakina, Aliona 10.5 0
66 Onufrienko, Sergey 10 0
67 Halma, Mykhailo 10 0
68 Atamanova, Margarita 9.5 0
69 Utarova, Diana 8.5 0
70 Utarova, Alana 7.5 0
71 Solomentseva, Taisa 7 0
72 Bidlen, Anton 7 0

 

Winners in section A (PDF) | Complete results in Section A (PDF)

Dmitry Turevsky, Director of the WCCI 2016-18


B – Threemovers | C – Moremovers | D – Endgame studies | E – Helpmates | F – Selfmates | G – Fairies | H – Retros
Announcement and Rules | Entries | Results summary

Comments are closed.