17. WCSC 1993











17. WCSC BRATISLAVA 31.8.-1.9.1993

Maximum points: 90

Maximum time: 360 min

90 % = 73, 80 % = 65

Director: Bo Lindgren

Assistants: Kenneth Solja, Manfred Seidel

Individual results:

place name points time
1 M. Pfannkuche GER 81 327
2 P. Perkonoja FIN 79 323
3 H. Hurme FIN 78 326
4 A. Zude GER 77 335
5 M. Mladenovic (YUG) 76 272
6 D. Gurgenidze GEO 73,5 317
7 L. Salai SVK 72,5 270
8 M. Ott SUI 72 301
9 R. Soffer ISR 69 324
10 R. Baier SUI 69 330
11 A. Azhusin RUS 69 331
12 J. Rotenberg FRA 68 328
13 D. Wissmann NED 68 359
14 M. Caillaud FRA 67,5 335
15 A. Selivanov (RUS) 67 263
16 C. Czeremin GER 67 355
17 S. Rumyantsev RUS 66 312
18 M. Kovacevic (YUG) 66 351
19 D. Bleichenbacher SUI 65 357
20 M. Ravins LAT 64 350
21 T. Maeder (SUI) 63,5 351
22 L. Packa SVK 63 336
23 O. Comay ISR 63 357
24 T. Jaatinen (FIN) 62 334
25 J. Paavilainen FIN 61 326
26 B. Piliczewski POL 61 357
27 M. Klasinc SLO 60,5 342
28 M. Erenburg ISR 60 340
29 P. Murdzia POL 60 344
30 D. Friedgood GBR 60 356
31 V. Krivenko UKR 59,5 358
32 J. Mestel GBR 59 341
33 A. Czebe HUN 58 350
34 M. Kolcak SVK 58 354
35 B. Moravcik SVK 57,5 329
36 G. Lee GBR 57 303
37 M. Dragoun (CZE) 57 345
38 G. Todorovic (YUG) 56,5 349
39 P. Gvozdjak SVK 56 347
40 M. Ukmar SLO 55 357
41 M. Morvay HUN 55 359
42 Z. Janevski (MAK) 54,5 343
43 H. Axt (GER) 54 337
44 E. Klemanic (SVK) 54 345
45 H. Zajic AUT 53,5 354
46 H. Uitenbroek (NED) 53 347
47 P. van den Heuvel NED 53 352
48 B. Djurasevic (YUG) 53 359
49 L. Siran (SVK) 52,5 358
50 V. Semenenko UKR 51 352
51 D. Borst NED 51 358
52 M. van Herck BEL 50,5 359
53 L. Ugren SLO 48 358
54 V. Kos CZE 47,5 343
55 J. Svoboda CZE 47 357
56 A. Feoktistov RUS 46,5 354
57 J. Molnar (HUN) 46,5 357
58 J. Grudulis LAT 46 357
59 B. Ostruh (SLO) 44 348
60 R. Zalitis LAT 44 353
61 C. Poisson FRA 43 318
62 J. Skrzek POL 43 356
63 M. Petras CZE 43 358
64 W. Rosolak (POL) 41 281
65 J. Beckers BEL 40 353
66 A. Semenenko UKR 40 358
67 H. Kummer AUT 37 359
68 J. Auclair FRA 37 359
69 J. Retter ISR 36 348
70 B. Stephenson GBR 34 358
71 P. Feher-Polgar HUN 32 358
72 H. Pingitzer AUT 28 324
73 I. Vandemeulebr. BEL 22 359
74 M. Mgebrisvili GEO 16 350

Team results:

place team points time
1 Germany 164 657
2 Finland 160 619
3 Israel 150 664
4 Russia 149,5 642
5 Switzerland 143 631
6 Slovakia 141 588
7 France 140,5 663
8 Great Britain 132 682
9 Netherlands 131 709
10 Slovenia 126 709
11 Poland 124 699
12 Ukraine 122,5 699
13 Latvia 118 704
14 Hungary 117 708
15 Czechia 102,5 699
16 Austria 94,5 677
17 Belgium 93,5 715
18 Georgia 89,5 647
  Slovakia 2 129,5 691

 



Comments are closed.