ISC 2013 – 2nd category

9th International Solving Contest (ISC) – 2nd category
27th January, 2013
Results

Rank
Name
From
Cat.
 
Rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Total
Time
1
Živojin Perović
SRB
jun
   
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
40
117
2
Marko Ložajić
SRB
jun
   
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
40
167
3
Jergus Pechác
SVK
jun
   
5
5
4
5
5
5
5
5
39
114
4
Peter Soltýs
SVK
jun
   
5
5
5
3,5
5
5
2
5
35,5
218
5
Jozef Kobolka
SVK
     
5
5
0
5
5
5
5
5
35
188
6
Rafal Guzewicz
POL
     
5
5
5
5
5
5
-
5
35
227
7
Georg Kemper
GER
     
5
5
5
4,5
5
5
0
5
34,5
237
8
Farid Aslanov
AZE
jun
 
1578 h
5
5
4
3,5
5
5
0
5
32,5
163
9
José Fernando Blanco
ESP
     
5
5
5
5
5
5
0
2,5
32,5
200
10
Aydan Huseynzada
AZE
jun
w
1578 h
5
5
2
3,5
5
5
-
5
30,5
226
11
Reihan Salimova
UKR
jun
w
 
5
5
5
5
5
0
0
5
30
188
12
Yves Tallec
FRA
sen
   
5
5
-
5
5
5
-
5
30
233
13
David Maayan
ISR
     
5
5
0
5
5
5
-
5
30
240
14
Aleksey Bylinkin
RUS
jun
 
1759 h
5
5
0
4,5
5
5
0
5
29,5
238
15
Israel Han
ISR
sen
   
5
5
0
4
5
5
0
5
29
172
16
Migchiel de Jong
NED
     
5
5
4
5
5
5
0
-
29
188
17
Dror Lubin
ISR
     
5
5
-
4
5
5
0
5
29
238
18
Nino Khomeriki
GEO
jun
w
 
5
5
5
4
5
0
4
-
28
158
19
Kyriakos Athanasopoulos
GRE
jun
 
1447 h
5
5
0
3
5
5
0
5
28
218
20
Tekla Macharashvili
GEO
jun
w
 
5
5
4
3,5
5
5
0
-
27,5
181
21
Beni Priel
ISR
sen
   
5
5
4
3,5
5
0
0
5
27,5
203
22
Meinhard Sobel
GER
sen
   
5
5
0
2,5
5
5
0
5
27,5
235
23
Vusala Guliyeva
AZE
jun
w
 
5
5
0
1,5
5
5
0
5
26,5
232
24
Marek Ardamica
SVK
jun
   
5
5
0
4
5
5
-
2,5
26,5
240
25
Jeyhun Huseynzada
AZE
jun
 
1597 h
5
5
4
3,5
5
0
0
2,5
25
148
26
Narmina Ruzijang
AZE
 
w
1694
5
5
0
5
0
5
0
5
25
178
27
Lorenzo García Galeote
ESP
     
5
5
5
0
5
0
-
5
25
203
28
Emilios Lefteriotis
GRE
jun
   
5
5
0
2,5
5
5
0
2,5
25
222
29
Yves Regniers
BEL
   
1683 h
5
5
0
0
5
5
-
5
25
240
30
Vasilisa Kuznetsova
RUS
jun
w
 
5
5
4
-
5
5
0
-
24
81
31
Dan Shani
ISR
     
5
5
0
4
5
0
0
5
24
180
32
Vasilios Androutsopoulos-Agiotatos
GRE
jun
 
1600
5
5
4
0
0
5
0
5
24
201
33
Kenichi Sumi
JPN
   
1743 h
5
5
0
3,5
5
0
0
5
23,5
104
34
Ramil Mustafayev
AZE
jun
   
5
5
5
3
0
5
0
0
23
173
35
Jan Verachtert
BEL
sen
   
5
5
0
2,5
0
5
0
5
22,5
212
36
Rens ter Veen
NED
sen
   
5
5
0
1,5
5
5
0
-
21,5
232
37
Apostolos Stamatopoulos
GRE
jun
   
5
5
0
3,5
5
0
-
2,5
21
217
38
Tomer Chiba
ISR
     
5
0
-
0,5
5
5
-
5
20,5
155
39
Daniil Akmalov
RUS
jun
   
5
5
0
-
5
5
0
-
20
59
40
Semen Dorokhin
RUS
jun
   
5
5
-
-
5
5
0
-
20
88
41
Jaroslav Malykhin
RUS
jun
   
5
5
5
-
0
5
-
-
20
89
42
Lala Rzabayli
AZE
jun
w
 
5
5
5
0
5
0
0
-
20
130
43
Azer Abbasov
AZE
jun
   
5
5
-
0
0
5
0
5
20
227
44-45
Shalom Brenner
ISR
sen
 
1645
5
0
-
-
5
5
0
5
20
240
44-45
David Stern
ISR
sen
   
5
5
0
5
5
0
0
-
20
240
46
Gunnar Marklund
SWE
sen
   
5
5
0
1
5
0
0
2,5
18,5
185
47
Alakbar Tahmazov
AZE
jun
 
1426 h
5
5
4
2
0
0
0
2,5
18,5
189
48
Konstantinos Triantos
GRE
jun
   
5
5
-
3
5
0
0
-
18
192
49
José Claide T. Barros
BRA
     
0
5
2
1
5
5
0
-
18
235
50
Dusan Medved
SVK
   
1600
5
0
-
3
5
5
0
-
18
240
51
Rephael Eliav
ISR
sen
   
5
5
0
0
5
0
0
2,5
17,5
208
52
Krzysztof Spica
POL
     
5
5
0
0
0
5
0
2,5
17,5
240
53
Georgios Karagiannis
GRE
jun
   
5
5
0
2
0
0
0
5
17
185
54
Chris Maes
BEL
     
5
5
0
1,5
5
0
0
-
16,5
240
55
Kyriaki Kalyva
GRE
jun
w
 
5
5
5
1
0
0
0
-
16
192
56
Samat Kulkaev
RUS
jun
   
5
-
0
-
5
5
0
-
15
54
57
Alexandra Maltsevskaja
RUS
jun
w
 
5
5
0
-
5
0
0
-
15
77
58
Egor Yakovlev
RUS
jun
   
5
5
0
-
5
0
0
-
15
89
59
Sergey Filin
RUS
jun
   
5
5
0
-
5
0
0
-
15
90
60
Zaur Bayramov
AZE
   
1521 h
5
5
0
0
5
0
0
0
15
121
61
Alain Van Hentenryck
BEL
     
5
0
0
0
5
0
0
5
15
212
62
Vasilios Kakoulidis
GRE
jun
   
5
5
0
-
0
0
0
5
15
215
63
Gerasimos Malataras
GRE
jun
   
5
5
2
3
0
0
0
-
15
223
64
Serge Braichuk
BLR
     
0
5
0
-
5
5
0
-
15
230
65
Francisco Hornas
ESP
sen
   
5
5
0
-
-
5
-
-
15
233
66-67
Oren Amiel
ISR
sen
   
5
5
-
0
5
0
0
-
15
240
66-67
Lukasz Lanica
POL
jun
   
5
5
0
-
0
0
0
5
15
240
68
Maksim Soldatenko
RUS
jun
   
5
5
3
-
0
0
0
-
13
81
69
Bart Feltman
NED
jun
   
5
0
0
3
5
0
-
-
13
195
70
Gerasimos Stefanatos
GRE
jun
   
5
5
0
-
0
0
0
2,5
12,5
231
71
Theodoros Argiropoulos
GRE
jun
   
0
5
0
-
0
5
0
2,5
12,5
240
72
Nikita Nosov
RUS
jun
   
5
5
2
-
0
0
0
-
12
42
73
Erwin Brustur
ROU
jun
   
5
0
2
0
5
0
0
0
12
156
74
Peter Hatala
SVK
sen
   
5
5
2
-
-
-
-
-
12
224
75
Georgios Stamatopoulos
GRE
jun
 
1600
5
0
-
1,5
5
0
0
-
11,5
202
76
Maria Malicka
POL
jun
w
 
5
0
2
2
0
0
0
2,5
11,5
225
77
Ladislav Krump
SVK
   
1605
5
5
0
1,5
0
0
0
-
11,5
240
78
Arkadiusz Slomski
POL
     
5
0
2
1,5
0
0
0
2,5
11
206
79
Aleksandr Batsunov
RUS
jun
   
5
-
-
-
5
0
-
-
10
42
80
Stanislav Fedorov
RUS
jun
   
5
5
0
-
0
0
0
-
10
55
81
Egor Semenov
RUS
jun
 
1612
5
0
0
-
5
0
0
-
10
88
82
Nikita Kravchenko
RUS
jun
   
5
0
-
-
5
0
0
-
10
89
83
Mikhael Kuzmin
RUS
jun
   
5
0
-
-
0
5
-
-
10
90
84
Robert Niewiejski
POL
     
0
5
0
0
5
0
0
0
10
134
85
Nela Kolcáková
SVK
jun
w
 
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
5
10
183
86
Ivan Paulicka
SVK
sen
   
5
5
0
0
-
0
0
0
10
236
87-89
Peter Kaptein
NED
     
5
5
-
-
0
0
0
-
10
240
87-89
Giovanni Kerckhove
BEL
     
5
0
0
-
5
0
0
0
10
240
87-89
Takashi Matsuura
JPN
     
0
-
-
-
5
5
0
-
10
240
90
Esperanza Velasco
ESP
sen
w
 
5
-
4
0
0
0
0
-
9
240
91
Marek Stankowski
POL
sen
   
0
5
0
-
0
0
0
2,5
7,5
237
92
Maarten de Wit
NED
     
5
-
0
-
0
0
0
2,5
7,5
240
93
Aleksandr Chizko
RUS
jun
   
0
0
2
-
0
5
0
-
7
50
94
Daniil Lobachev
RUS
jun
   
5
-
2
-
0
-
0
-
7
54
95
Viktoria Vikulina
RUS
jun
w
 
0
0
2
-
5
0
0
-
7
62
96
Aleksey Lukyanov
RUS
jun
   
5
0
2
-
-
-
0
-
7
89
97
Pawel Korolewicz
POL
jun
   
0
5
0
1
0
0
-
0
6
183
98
Andrey Lepekhin
RUS
jun
   
5
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
5
57
99
Pavel Rubchenko
RUS
jun
   
5
0
0
-
0
0
-
-
5
62
100
Aleksandr Kalmykov
RUS
jun
   
0
-
-
-
0
5
0
-
5
68
101
Alina Chulevich
RUS
jun
w
 
5
0
-
-
0
0
0
-
5
71
102
Nikolay Maltsevsky
RUS
jun
   
5
-
-
-
0
0
0
-
5
80
103
Alexandru-Bogdan Visoescu
ROU
jun
   
0
5
0
-
0
0
0
-
5
169
104
Andreea-Anastasia Horeica
ROU
jun
w
 
5
0
0
-
0
0
0
0
5
210
105
Aytaj Heydarova
AZE
jun
w
 
0
5
0
-
0
0
0
0
5
223
106-107
Nikola Lozajic
SRB
jun
   
5
0
0
-
0
-
0
-
5
240
106-107
Dionisis Chasaleuris
GRE
     
0
0
0
0
5
0
0
-
5
240
108
Radu-Sorin Bigiu
ROU
jun
   
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
3
157
109
Patryk Niewiejski
POL
jun
   
0
0
0
-
0
0
0
2,5
2,5
222
110
Ilya Vikulin
RUS
jun
   
0
0
2
-
0
-
0
-
2
43
111
Grigory Lubimenko
RUS
jun
   
0
0
2
-
0
0
0
-
2
69
112
Denis Mozyakov
RUS
jun
   
0
-
2
-
0
-
0
-
2
88
113
Dumitru-Constantin Dringa
ROU
jun
   
0
0
2
-
0
0
0
-
2
182
114
Andrada Popa
ROU
jun
w
 
0
0
2
-
0
0
0
-
2
211
115
Alexandr Obernikhin
BLR
jun
   
0
0
2
-
0
0
0
-
2
213
116-121
Mikhail Apachanov
RUS
jun
   
0
0
0
-
0
0
0
-
0
90
116-121
Ksenia Belova
RUS
jun
w
 
0
-
-
-
0
0
-
-
0
90
116-121
Dmitry Dyashkin
RUS
jun
   
0
0
0
-
0
0
0
-
0
90
116-121
Artem Kultsov
RUS
jun
   
0
0
-
-
0
-
-
-
0
90
116-121
Nikita Podkovyrin
RUS
jun
   
0
0
0
-
0
0
0
-
0
90
116-121
Evgeny Sokolov-Tokarev
RUS
jun
   
0
0
-
-
0
0
-
-
0
90
122-132
Panagiotis Papantoniou
GRE
     
0
-
0
-
-
-
-
-
0
240
122-132
Alexej Braichuk
BLR
jun
   
0
0
0
-
0
0
0
-
0
240
122-132
Roman Kukso
BLR
jun
   
0
-
-
-
0
-
-
-
0
240
122-132
Roman Runets
BLR
jun
   
0
-
-
-
0
0
0
0
0
240
122-132
Dragos Bajenescu
ROU
jun
   
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
240
122-132
Nikolaos Betsos
GRE
jun
   
0
0
0
-
0
0
0
-
0
240
122-132
Urszula Budkiewicz
POL
 
w
 
0
-
-
-
0
-
-
-
0
240
122-132
Saleh Eyyubov
AZE
jun
 
1407 h
0
0
-
-
0
0
0
-
0
240
122-132
Hazrat Mahmudov
AZE
jun
   
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
-
0
240
122-132
Timeea Neagoe
ROU
jun
w
 
0
0
0
-
0
0
0
0
0
240
122-132
Aleksandra Zukowska
POL
 
w
 
-
-
-
-
0
0
0
-
0
240
Average
   
3,6
2,9
1,1
1,2
2,4
1,7
0,2
1,6
  
5 pts.
   
94
76
13
12
64
46
4
34
  
0,5-4,5 pts.
   
0
0
30
38
0
0
2
16
  
0 pts.
   
37
40
62
19
62
75
102
13
  
“-” (no solution)
   
1
16
27
63
6
11
24
69
  

Overall (= juniors)
1. Živojin Perović (SRB) 40 – 117 min.
2. Marko Ložajić (SRB) 40 – 167 min.
3. Jergus Pechác (SVK) 39

Seniors
1. Yves Tallec (FRA) 30
2. Israel Han (ISR) 29
3. Beni Priel (ISR) 27,5

Women
1. Aydan Huseynzada (AZE) 30,5
2. Reihan Salimova (UKR) 30
3. Nino Khomeriki (GEO) 28

 

1st category

 


 

Comments are closed.