ISC 2010 – 2nd category

6th International Solving Contest (ISC) – 2nd category
24th January, 2010

Final results

Changes to preliminary results are blue.

Rank
Name Country
date of birth
female
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Total
Time
1
Hlinka, Michal Slovakia    
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
40
161
2
Gabeskiria, Amiran Georgia    
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
40
232
3
Tzur, Israel Israel    
5
5
5
3,75
5
5
3,75
5
37,5
128
4
Strasman, Nery Israel    
5
5
5
5
5
5
2,5
5
37,5
172
5
Kosashvili, Otari Georgia
1993
 
5
5
5
5
5
5
2,5
5
37,5
210
6
Pop Alexandru Roumania
1994
 
5
5
3
5
5
5
3,75
5
36,75
85
7
Turcu Iulian Roumania
1990
 
5
5
5
1,25
5
5
3,75
5
35
138
8
Tuul, Tarmo Estonia    
5
5
5
5
0
5
5
5
35
171
9
Grbic, Branko Serbia
1996
 
5
5
5
5
5
5
0
5
35
185
10
Kuchava, Ana Georgia
1995
f
5
5
5
5
0
5
3,75
5
33,75
115
11
Kiproski, Branislav Serbia
1995
 
5
5
5
5
0
5
3,75
5
33,75
198
12
Lukovic, Vladimir Serbia
1995
 
5
5
5
3,75
5
5
-
2,5
31,25
176
13
Gabeskiria, Archil Georgia
1992
 
5
5
3
5
5
5
0
2,5
30,5
230
14
Barascu Alexandru-Florin Roumania
1995
 
5
0
5
5
5
5
0
5
30
176
15
Abozenko, Georg Estonia
11.1.1996
 
0
5
5
3,75
5
5
0
5
28,75
143
16
Medved, Dušan Slovakia    
5
5
0
3,75
5
5
0
5
28,75
240
17
Stern, David Israel    
5
5
0
0
5
5
2,5
5
27,5
221
18
Vukelic, Luka Serbia
1998
 
5
5
0
5
5
5
0
2,5
27,5
234
19
Verlinden Dirk Belgium    
5
5
0
5
5
5
-
2,5
27,5
240
20
Valjavec, Stane Slovenia    
5
5
1
3,75
0
5
2,5
5
27,25
207
21
Zheleznova, Tatjana Russia  
f
5
5
0
0
5
5
1,25
5
26,25
239
22
Maayan, David Israel    
5
0
0
3,75
5
5
2,5
5
26,25
240
23
Stremmer, Dieter Germany    
5
5
2
-
5
5
1,25
2,5
25,75
240
24
Tomici Stefan Roumania
1997
 
5
5
5
5
-
5
-
-
25
96
25
Han, Israel Israel    
0
5
0
5
0
5
5
5
25
202
26
Vucinic, Gojko Serbia
1997
 
0
5
5
3,75
0
5
-
5
23,75
176
27
Kasela, Sten Estonia
11.6.1990
 
5
5
5
0
0
5
1,25
2,5
23,75
179
28
Milinkovic, Ognjen Serbia
1998
 
5
5
3
5
0
0
0
5
23
152
29
Vojinovic, Luka Serbia
1995
 
0
5
5
0
5
5
-
2,5
22,5
158
30
Dumitrescu Robert Roumania
1994
 
5
5
3
5
0
0
0
2,5
20,5
151
31
Beljakov, Dmitry Russia
29.11.1995
 
0
5
5
-
5
5
0
-
20
90
31
Kuliev, Sergey Russia
4.4.1994
 
0
5
5
-
5
5
-
-
20
90
33
Velikic, Adela Serbia
1997
f
5
5
0
5
5
0
-
-
20
217
34
Lomachenko, Artem Russia
5.5.1996
 
5
5
0
5
5
0
-
-
20
237
35
Shani, Dan Israel    
0
5
0
5
5
5
0
-
20
240
35
Gribov, Andrey Russia
20.10.1995
 
0
0
0
5
5
5
0
5
20
240
37
Tammela, Ranel Estonia
4.9.1993
 
5
5
3
0
0
5
0
0
18
195
38
Tsereteli, Kakhi Georgia
1994
 
5
5
3
0
0
0
2,5
2,5
18
200
39
Vanhentenryck Alain Belgium    
5
5
0
0
5
0
0
2,5
17,5
207
40
Dlutowski, Kamil Poland    
0
5
0
0
5
5
1,25
-
16,25
215
41
Semenov, Egor Russia
22.8.1997
 
5
5
0
-
5
0
0
-
15
90
42
David Alexandru Roumania
1997
 
0
5
5
5
0
0
0
-
15
214
43
Porila, Andree Estonia
28.10.1996
 
5
5
0
0
0
5
-
-
15
233
44
Chiba, Tomer Israel    
0
-
0
-
5
5
-
5
15
236
45
Zhuk, Dmitriy Russia
12.1.1998
 
-
5
-
5
-
0
-
5
15
240
46
Filin, Sergey Russia
15.6.1997
 
0
5
3
-
0
5
1,25
-
14,25
83
47
Dobre Ana-Margareta-Alexandra Roumania
1991
f
0
5
3
1,25
0
0
0
5
14,25
176
48
Vrajitoru Vlad-Laurentiu Roumania
1998
 
0
5
5
3,75
-
0
0
0
13,75
215
49
Lica Vlad-Florian Roumania
1999
 
0
5
3
0
0
5
0
0
13
127
50
Pogorelov, Anton Russia
15.7.1993
 
0
5
1
-
5
0
1,25
-
12,25
85
51
Brovko, Evgeny Russia
17.8.1998
 
5
0
0
-
0
5
0
-
10
74
52
Fedotov, Andrey Russia
20.2.1994
 
0
5
5
-
0
0
-
-
10
90
53
Munteanu Ali-Eduard Roumania
1996
 
5
5
0
-
0
0
-
-
10
155
54
Zlatea Cezar Roumania
2002
 
5
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
10
174
55
Nemytyshev, Igorj Russia
21.4.1996
 
0
5
0
5
0
0
0
-
10
230
56
Medar, Marti Estonia
28.5.1996
 
5
5
-
0
0
0
0
-
10
235
57
Ulmanis, Laimonis Latvia    
0
5
-
0
0
5
-
0
10
240
58
Brankovic, Mihajlo Serbia
1999
 
0
5
-
3,75
-
0
-
-
8,75
162
59
Vasilescu Maria Roumania
1993
f
5
0
0
3,75
0
0
0
-
8,75
205
60
Dumitrescu Madalina-Alexandra Roumania
1996
f
0
0
0
5
0
0
0
2,5
7,5
144
61
Dorohin, Semen Russia
25.3.1998
 
0
5
0
-
0
0
0
-
5
75
62
Malyhin, Jaroslav Russia
26.6.1997
 
0
5
0
-
0
0
0
-
5
76
63
Spirin, Aleksey Russia
21.12.1997
 
0
0
-
-
0
5
0
-
5
84
64
Sorokin, Anton Russia
3.7.1993
 
0
5
-
-
0
0
-
-
5
90
64
Umurzakov, Maksim Russia
14.10.1996
 
0
5
0
-
0
0
-
-
5
90
66
Brankovic, Danilo Serbia
2001
 
0
5
-
0
-
0
-
-
5
157
67
Kitadume, Takaaki Japan    
0
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
5
240
67
Averjanov, Daniil Russia
2.1.1999
 
0
5
0
0
-
-
-
-
5
240
69
Ulev, Andrey Russia
7.9.1996
 
0
0
1
-
0
0
0
-
1
63
70
Sokolov, Aleksandr Russia
25.9.1993
 
-
0
1
-
-
0
0
-
1
90
71
Magas, Gregor Serbia
2001
 
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
1
144
72
Belajev, Mikhail Belarus
19.3.1999
 
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
-
1
211
73
Polyakova, Rita Belarus
29.7.1998
f
0
0
1
-
0
0
-
-
1
218
74
Kostenko, Nikita Russia
22.11.2000
 
0
0
-
-
0
0
0
-
0
90
75
Michailova, Ekaterina Belarus
7.12.2001
f
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
240
75
Zorich, Anton Belarus
10.6.1998
 
0
0
0
-
0
0
0
0
0
240
75
Sulc, Jan Czech    
0
-
0
0
-
0
-
-
0
240
75
Ferenc, Michal Poland
junior
 
0
0
0
0
0
-
-
-
0
240
75
Ionica Andrei Roumania
1999
 
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
240
75
Plesoiu Irena-Eugenia Roumania
1998
f
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
-
0
240
75
Vuckovic, Petar Serbia
2002
 
-
-
0
0
-
-
-
-
0
240
75
Vuckovic, Jovana Serbia
2000
f
-
-
0
0
-
-
-
-
0
240
75
Jakovljevic, Masa Serbia
2001
f
0
0
0
-
-
-
-
-
0
240
Average
   
2,3
3,6
1,8
2,0
1,9
2,5
0,7
1,8
   
Pts. 5
   
38
60
22
25
31
41
4
25
   
Pts. 1 – 4
   
0
0
17
12
0
0
17
11
   
Pts. 0 (wrong solution)
   
41
19
36
25
41
37
37
10
   
Pts. “-” (no solution)
   
4
4
8
21
11
5
25
37
   

Female

1. Kuchava, Ana, Georgia 33,75 (115)
2. Zheleznova, Tatjana, Russia 26,25 (239)
3. Velikic, Adela, Serbia 20 (217)
4. Dobre Ana-Margareta-Alexandra, Romania 14,25 (176)
5. Vasilescu Maria, Romania 8,75 (205)

Youth

1. Kosashvili, Otari, Georgia 37,5 (210)
2. Pop Alexandru, Romania 36,75 (85)
3. Turcu Iulian, Romania 35 (138)
4. Grbic, Branko, Serbia 35 (185)
5. Kuchava, Ana, Georgia 33,75 (115)
6. Kiproski, Branislav, Serbia 33,75 (198)
7. Lukovic, Vladimir, Serbia 31,25 (176)
8. Gabeskiria, Archil, Georgia 30,5 (230)
9. Barascu Alexandru-Florin, Romania 30 (176)

Prepared by Axel Steinbrink
September 5th, 2010

 

1st category

 


 

Comments are closed.