FIDE Album 2007-2009 Received Entries











FIDE Album 2007–2009

Received entries

Twomovers (1210
entries) – Director Henk le Grand (status 23.3.11)

Threemovers (906 entries) – Director
Piet le Grand

Agapov, Agostini, Aliovsadzade, Andreev, Armeni, Avner, Baier, Bakharev,
Bakke, Banaszek, Bantysh, Barth, Basisty, Belchikov, Bilyk, Bogdanov, Bonivento,
Bourd, Brankovic, Bruch, Bulavka, Burda, Caillaud, Camila, Chepizhny, Chupin,
Comay, Costeff, Degenkolbe, Derevchuk, Dimitro, Dyachuk, Efrosinin, Egorov,
Einat, Ellin, Feoktistov, Fiedler, Fomichev, Garofalo, Gavrilovski, Gockel,
Golha, Grand H. le, Grand P. le, Grinblat, Grolman, Gruber, Gvozdjak, Hadvi,
Hadzi-Vaskov, Han, Handloser, Hirschenson, Hoffmann M., Holden, Hurme, Ivanov
V., Janevski, Jasik, Juozenas, Keller, Keym, Kharchishin, Kirillov, Klemanic,
Kopyl, Kovacevic, Kozhakin, Krasichenok, Krizhanivsky, Kuligin, Kupper, Kuzovkov,
Kwiatkowski, Labai, Lacny, Larin, Loustau, Lukashev, Lyubashevsky, Maeder,
Makaronez, Marand, Marandyuk, Marker, Markovic, Martani, Maslov, Melnichenko,
Melnichuk, Milewski, Miloseski, Mironenko, Mishko, Mityushin, Mladenovic,
Mlynka, M?ller, Navon, Nikitovic, Oleinik, Onkoud, Paavilainen, Pachl, Pankratiev,
Parzuch, Pereira, Pletenyov, Poponin, Popovski, Prcic, Predrag, Prins, Radchenko,
Reeves, Retter, Rice, Rossomakho, Rotenberg, Rudenko, Ruilevich, Ruszczynski,
Safarov, Salai, Samilo, Satanovsky, Selivanov, Shanshin, Shedei, Shifrin,
Sickinger, Simadhinata, Smits, Sobrecases, Soroka, Sovik, Styopochkin, Stojnic,
Stoyanov, Svitek, Sychov, Sygurov, Szwedowski, Tkachenko, Trommler, Tsjistjakov,
Tura, Ulbricht, Vasilenko, Velimirovic, Vladimirov, Vlasenko, Vokal, Volchek,
Weissauer, Wessels, Yakubovsky, Zabirokski, Zagorujko, Zalokotsky, Zheltukhov,
Zipf

Moremovers – Director Aleksandr Feoktistov
(status 18.3.2011)

Abramenko Sergej

Agapov Igor

Avner Uri

Bakke Nils Adrian

Barth Michael

Basic Bojan

Becker Richard

Beltschikov Nikolai

Bilyk Sergei

Bogdanov Eugene

Borisenko Aleksey

Bottger Horst

Brankovich Ljubomir

Bulavka Aleksandr

Burda Josef

Crusats Joaquim

Degenkolbe Mirko

Ebner Franz

Efrosinin Oleg

Ehlers Rainer

Eisert Stephan

Erben Wolfgang

Feoktistov Aleksandr

Fiedler Frank

Fomichev Eugene

Gavrilovski Zoran

Grinblat Arieh

Hadzi-Vaskov Georgi

Herzberg Michael

Hoffmann Martin

Hoffmann Peter

Holden Herb

Jasik Andrzei

Juozenas Ramutis

Kakabadze Ferad

Kampmann Bruno

Karamanits Anatoly

Karbowiak Uwe

Keym Werner

Kirillov Valery

Klemanic Emil

Kopyl Valery

Kostylev Mikhail

Kovacevic Marjan

Kozdon Baldur

Kozhakin Vladimir

Kratschmer Ralf

Krizhanivskiy Vasil

Kupper Josef

Kuzovkov Aleksandr

Kwiatkowski Marek

Larin Rudolf

Le Grand Henk

Lorinc Juraj

Loustau Jean-Marc

Lyubashevsky Leonid

Makaronez Leonid

Mantta Teppo

Marandyuk Mikhail

Marker Juri

Melnichuk Aleksandr

Mihalko Oto

Mikitovics Janos

Miloseski Bosko

Mironenko Nikolai

Mitjushyn Anatoly

Mladenovich Miodrag

Mlynka Karol

Muller Dieter

Neef Wilfried

Neptaev Nikolai

Onkoud Abdelaziz

Paavilainen Jorma

Pachl Franz

Pankratiev Aleksandr

Perkonoja Pauli

Pimenov Oleg

Popov Grigory

Prcic Mike

Predrag Nikola

Regniers Gilles

Rehm Hans Peter

Rice John

Richter Frank

Rimkus Mecislovas

Salai Ladislav

Satanovsky Mikhail

Schlosser Michael

Semenenko Aleksandr

Sickinger Peter

Smits Gerard

Sobrecases Guy

Soroka Ivan

Sovik Stefan

Spirin Andrei

Stepochkin Anatoly

Stojnic Dragan

Stoyanov Kiril

Sychov Vladimir

Sygurov Aleksandr

Szwedowski Leopold

Tkachenko Sergej

Tribowski Marcel

Trommler Sven

Ulbricht Rolf

Vladimirov Jakov

Vokal Stanislav

Volchek Victor

Weissauer Hermann

Werner Dieter

Zaitsev Viktor

Zakharov Sergei

Zalokotsky Roman

Zipf Volker

Endgame studies (732 studies, 70 composers)
– Director Harold van der Heijden (status 23.3.2011)

Afek,Yochanan

Akobia, Iuri

Aliev, Ilham

Aloni, Hillel

Arestov, Pavel

Bakke, Nils

Banaszek, Marcin

Bazlov, Yuri

Becker, Richard

Bruch, Wieland

Costeff, Gady

Eilazyan, Eduard

Erben, Wolfgang

Fiedler, Frank

Fomichev, Eugene

Gasparyan, Aleksey

Gonzalez, Luis Miguel

Gurgenidze, David

Hlebec, Darko

Hlinka, Michal

Hurme, Harri

Jasik, Andrzej

Jones, C. Bill

Josten, Gerhard

Kalandadze, Velimir

Kalashnikov, Valery

Kasparyan, Sergei

Katsnelson, Leonid

Katsnelson, Vladimir

Keith, Daniel

Kekely, Lubos

Kopyl, Valery

Kovacevic, Marjan

Krug, Peter

Kudelich, Eduard

Kwiatkowski, Marek

Loustau, Jean-Marc

Maksaev, Valery

Maksimovskikh,A

Markovic, Mirko

Masimov, Agshin

Melnichenko, Emil

Mihajloski, Zlatko

Mikitovics, János

Miloseski, Bosko

Minerva, Enzo

Minski, Martin

Mironenko, Nikolai

Osintsev, Sergey

Pallasz, Edward

Pallier, Alain

Perkonoja, Pauli

Pervakov, Oleg

Pimenov, Oleg

Polasek, Jaroslav

Razumenko, Viktor

Ryabinin, Nikolai

Salai, Ladislav, jr

Samilo, Vladimir

Sobrecases, Guy

Sochniev, Alexey

Stavrietsky, Aleksandr

Stoyanov, Kiril

Sychov, Vladimir

Teodoru, George

Tkachenko, Sergei I.

Valtonen, Kari

Van der Heijden, Harold

Vlasák, Emil

Zakharov, Sergey

Helpmates
in 2
(1238 entries, MS Excel, 204 kb) – Director Harry Fougiaxis. Comparison
problems
(pdf, 66 kb)

Helpmates in 2.5 and longer (1676 entries)
– Director Günter Büsing

Abdurahmanovic, Fadil

Alivosadzade, Rauf

Avner, Uri

Baier, Silvio

Bakcsi, György

Bakharev, Aleksandr

Bakke, Nils Adrian

Banaszek, Marcin

Bantush, Nikolai

Barth, Michael

Borisenko, Aleksey

Böttger, Horst

Bulavka, Aleksandr

Belokon, Juri

Bilyk, Sergey

Caillaud, Michel

Chepizhny, Viktor

Chumakov, Gennay

Csak, Janos

Degenkolbe, Mirko

Denkovski, Gligor

Derevchuk, Aleksandr

Diaz, Walter

Dowd, Steven B.

Dragoun, Michal,

Drazkowski, Krzysztof

Efrosinin, Oleg

Egorov, Gennady

Einat, Paz

ellinghoven, bernd

Erenburg, Mark

Feoktistov, Aleksandr

Fiebig, Reinhardt (2 letters)

Fiedler, FrankFomichev, Eugene

Formanek, Bedrich

Gadjanski, Borislav

Garofalo, Antonio

Gavrilovski, Zoran (2 letters)

Gershinsky, Michail (2 letters)

Gordian, Yuriy

Grubert, Harald

Grudzinski, HenrykGurov, Valery

Gvozdjak, Peter

Hadzi-Vaskov, Georgi

Harkola, Hannu

Ibran, Javier Rodriguez

Janevski, Zivko

Jones, Christopher (2 letters)

Karamanits, Anatoly

Klasinc, Marko

Kolesnik, Nikola

Kopyl, Valery

Kotesovec, Vaclav

Kovacevic, Marjan

Kovalic, Jan

Kozhakin, Vladimir

Kummer, Eckart

Kupper, Josef

Labai, Zoltan

Lamba, Stelian

Larin, Rudolf

Linß, Torsten

Lisyany, Olexi

Lois, Jorge J.

Lörinc, Juraj

Loustau, Jean-Marc

Lyubashevsky, Leonid

Majoros, Beladr

Maksimov, Aleksan

Marandyuk, Mikhail

Maslar, Zdravko

Mihajloski, Zlatko (2 letters)

Mihalco, Oto

Mikitovics, Janos

Milewski, Stefan

Miloseski, Bosko

Mintz, Yaakov

Mironenko, Nikolai

Mityushin, Anatoly (2 letters)

Mladenovic, Miodrag

Mlynka, Karol

Müller, Dieter

Navon, Emanuel

Neef, Wilfried

Nefyodov, Vladislav

Nikitovic, Radomir (2 letters)

Novomesky, Daniel

Oblyashevsky, Georgy

Onkoud, Abdelaziz (3 letters)

Paavilainen, Jorma

Pachl, Franz

Pankratiev, Aleksandr (2 letters)

Parfrinello, Mario

Parzuch, Stefan

Perone, Daniel

Petkov, Petko A.

Pongrac, Georg

Popovski, Alexandar

Prcic, Mike

Predrag, Nikola

Predrag, Zuvic

Prentos, Kostas

Radovic, Srecko

Rehm, Hans Peter

Retter, Yosi

Richter, Frank

Rimkus, Mev{c}islovas

Rittirsch, Manfred

Salai, Ladislav

Satkus, Vilimantas

Schaffner, Gerold

Schlosser, Michael

Schmidt, Peter

Semenenko, Aleksandr (2 letters)

Shanshin, Valery

Shifrin, Semion

Shorokhov, Boris

Smits, Gerard

Sobrecases, Guy

Solja, Kenneth

Soroka, Ivan

Sovic, Stefan

Stepochkin, Anatoli

Stolev, Nikola

Stoyanov, Kiril

Stun, Jaroslav

Svitek, Miroslav

Sychov, Vladimir

Tanner, Henry

Tkachenko, Sergey

Tribowski, Marcel

Tritten, Pierre

Trommler, Sven

Tsaplin, Aleksandr Borisovich

Tüngler, Arno

Tura, Waldemar

Vaulin, Evgeny (3 letters)

Velikhanov, Kenan

Viera, Ricardo de Mattos

Vilkauskas, Antanas

Vinokurov, Vadim

Vokal, Stanislav

Werner, Lennart

Wiehagen, Rolf

Witztum, Menachem

Yakubovsky, Cheslav

Zaitsev, Viktor

Zalokotsky, Roman

Zarubin, E.

Zheltukhov, Viktor

Zipf, Volker

Selfmates – Director Andrey Selivanov (status
1.4.2011)

1. Y. Afek (Israel)

2. I. Agapov (Russia)

3. H. Axt (Germany)

4. A. Azhusin (Russia)

5. U. Avner (Israel)

6. M. Barth (Germany)

7. J. Boer (Netherlands)

8. E. Bogdanov (Ukraine)

9. S. Borodavkin (Ukraine)

10. E. Bourd (Israel)

11. H. Bottger (Germany)

12. S. Bilyk (Russia)

13. A. Bulavka (Belarus)

14. M. Caillaud (France)

15. V. Chepizhny (Russia)

16. M. Degenkolbe (Germany)

17. I. Denkovski (Macedonia)

18. A. Derevchuk (Ukraine)

19. S. Dietrich (Germany)

20. V. Djachuk (Ukraine)

21. S. Dowd (USA)

22. M. Dragoun (Czech Republic)

23. O. Efrosinin (Russia)

24. P. Einat (Israel)

25. A. Feoktistov (Russia)

26. F. Fiedler (Germany)

27. E. Fomichev (Russia)

28. B. Formanek (Slovakia)

29. G. Foster (Australia)

30. C. Gamnitzer (Austria)

31. Z. Gavrilovski (Macedonia)

32. J. Gordian (Ukraine)

33. V. Gulke (Germany)

34. P. Gvozdjak (Slovakia)

35. G. Hadzi-Vaskov (Macedonia)

36. A. Hirschenson (Israel)

37. P. Hoffman (Germany)

38. J. Ibran (Spain)

39. E. Ivanov (Poland)

40. Z. Janevski (Macedonia)

41. A. Karamanits (Ukraine)

42. V. Kirillov (Russia)

43. V. Kopyl (Ukraine)

44. D. Kostadinov (Bulgaria)

45. G. Kozura (Ukraine)

46. J. Kupper (Switzerland)

47. A. Kuzovkov (Russia)

48. Z. Labai (Slovakia)

49. S. Lamba (Roumania)

50. H. Laue (Germany)

51. R. Larin (Russia)

52. T. Linss (Germany)

53. J. Lorinc (Slovakia)

54. J. Loustau (France)

55. L. Makaronez (Israel)

56. M. Maranduk (Ukraine)

57. B. Maioros (Hungary)

58. A. Melnichuk (Russia)

59. M. Milanovic (Serbia)

60. B. Miloseski (Macedonia)

61. Y. Mintz (Israel)

62. M. Mladenovic (Serbia)

63. P. Moutecidis (Greece)

64. D. Muller (Germany)

65. F. Muller (Germany)

66. E. Navon (Israel)

67. R. Nikitovic (Serbia)

68. A. Pankratjev (Russia)

69. J. Paavilainen (Finland)

70. D. Papack (Germany)

71. O. Pervakov (Russia)

72. P. Petkov (Bulgaria)

73. A. Popovski (Macedonia)

74. M. Prcic (USA)

75. N. Predrag (Groatia)

76. Y. Retter (Israel)

77. H. P. Rehm (Germany)

78. J. Rice (Great Britain)

79. F. Richter (Germany)

80. M. Rittirsch (Germany)

81. R. Ruppin (Israel)

82. L. Salai (Slovakia)

83. M. Schreckenbach (Germany)

84. A. Selivanov (Russia)

85. A. Semenenko (Ukraine)

86. V. Semenenko (Ukraine)

87. V. Shanshin (Russia)

88. P. Sickinger (Germany)

89. G. Smits (Netherlands)

90. S. Smotrov (Kazakhstan)

91. G. Sobrecases (France)

92. I. Soroka (Ukraine)

93. A. Stepochkin (Russia)

94. D. Stojnic (Serbia)

95. L. Szwedovski (Poland)

96. A. Sygurov (Russia)

97. A. Thoma (Germany)

98. S. I. Tkachenko (Ukraine)

99. M. Tribowski (Germany)

100. S. Trommler (Germany)

101. A. Tungler (Germany)

102. W. Tura (Poland)

103. E. Vaulin (Russia)

104. R. Vieira (Brasil)

105. J. Vladimirov (Russia)

106. S. Vokal (Slovakia)

107. V. Volchek (Belarus)

108. D. Werner (Switzerland)

109. R. Zalokozkij (Ukraine)

110. S. Zeringis (Lithuania)

111. M. Zucker (Germany)

Fairies (1047
entries, pdf, 28 kb) – Director Georgy Evseev (status 24.5.2011)

Retros
– Director Gerd Wilts:

 



Comments are closed.