21. WCSC 1997











21. WCSC PULA 9.-10.9.1997

Maximum points: 90

Maximum time: 360 min

90 % = 72, 80 % = 64, 75 % = 60

Director: Brian Stephenson

Assistants: Marco Bonavoglia, Kenneth Solja

Individual results:

place name country points time
1 Jonathan Mestel GBR 80 336
2 Michael Pfannkuche GER 79 354
3 Noam Elkies ISR 78,25 309
4 Graham Lee GBR 76,25 351
5 Sergei Rumyantsev (RUS) 76 282
6 Roland Baier SUI 75,25 292
7 Ram Soffer ISR 75 309
8 Michel Caillaud FRA 75 354
9 Boris Gusev RUS 73,25 287
10 Mark Erenburg ISR 72,75 358
11 Arno Zude GER 70 314
12 Tadashi Wakashima (JPN) 70 350
13 Milan Velimirovic YUG 69,5 209
14 Piotr Murdzia POL 69 301
15 Aleksandr Azhusin RUS 68,25 309
16 Vladimir Pogorelov UKR 66,5 360
17 Boris Tummes GER 66 356
18 Jorma Paavilainen FIN 65,75 342
19 Marian Kovacevic YUG 65,75 356
20 Axel Steinbrink (GER) 63,5 347
21 Harri Hurme FIN 63,5 359
22 Borislav Gadjanski YUG 62,5 359
23 Dolf Wissmann NED 58,5 358
24 Peter van den Heuvel NED 56 332
25 Michael McDowell GBR 55,5 358
26 Andrei Selivanov RUS 55 327
27 Henry Tanner FIN 54 352
28 Michal Dragoun CZE 54 360
29 Mitja Ukmar SLO 53,5 315
30 Hans Uitenbroek NED 52,5 358
31 Marcel van Herck BEL 51 333
32 Thomas Maeder SUI 51 351
33 Marko Klasinc SLO 51 360
34 Marek Kolcak SVK 50,5 336
35 Johan de Boer (NED) 50 360
36 Emil Klemanic SVK 49,75 316
37 Eddy van Beers BEL 47,5 301
38 David Gurgenidze (GEO) 47 293
39 Valeri Kopyl UKR 47 360
40 Zdenek Libis CZE 45 335
41 Peter Gvozdjak SVK 44,75 359
42 Terho Jaatinen (FIN) 44,5 342
43 Vladislav Bunka CZE 44 350
44 Klaus Köchli SUI 43,5 348
45 Helmut Zajic AUT 43,5 355
46 Valeri Semenenko UKR 43,5 359
47 Janusz Skrzek POL 42 347
47 Ladislav Packa (SVK) 42 347
49 Agshin Masimov (AZB) 42 358
50 Reinhard Lendwai AUT 39,5 328
51 Yochanan Afek (ISR) 39 240
52 Gabor Cseh HUN 38 360
52 Aleksandr Semenenko (UKR) 38 360
54 Drazen Stankovic BIH 37,5 329
55 Lubomir Ursta (CZE) 36,75 356
56 Ljubomir Ugren SLO 36 356
57 Alexander Zidek AUT 34 356
58 Milan Oreskovic CRO 33 360
59 Paul Valois, GBR GBR 32 358
60 Mato Damjanovic CRO 31,5 303
61 Luc Palmans BEL 30,5 358
62 Dusan Odorovic (SLO) 26 353
63 Josip Perkovic BIH 26 360
64 Arpad Molnar HUN 25,5 302
65 Laurent Riguet FRA 24 335
66 Boris Zadro CRO 15 342
67 Bojan Zidansek BIH 11 322
68 Stefan Parzuch POL 4 318

Team results:

place team points time
1 Israel 163,25 617
2 Germany 158 670
3 Great Britain 158 686
4 Yugoslavia 152,25 580
5 Russia 148 612
6 Finland 135 693
7 Switzerland 131,75 640
8 Netherlands 122 690
9 Ukraine 120,5 719
10 Czech Republic 113 690
11 Slovenia 112 675
12 Poland 111 635
13 Slovakia 106,75 652
14 Belgia 102 634
15 France 99 689
16 Austria 96 681
17 Croatia 67,5 645
18 Hungary 63,5 662
19 Bosnia-Herzegovina 63,5 684

 



Comments are closed.